• Instagram
  • Twitter

Set: April 19, 2019

2019/2020 Track Schedule: Updated 12/1

Pre-Season:

12/14 (Saturday) - Long Beach Poly All-Comers #1

12/21 (Saturday) - Long Beach Poly All-Comers #2

01/04 (Saturday) - Long Beach Poly All-Comers #4

01/11 (Saturday) - Long Beach Poly All-Comers #5

01/17 (Friday)     - Long Beach Poly All-Comers #6

01/18 (Saturday) -Long Beach Poly All-Comers #7

01/25 (Saturday) - Long Beach Poly All-Comers #8

01/31 (Friday)     - Long Beach Poly All-Comers #9

Season:

02/29 (Saturday) - Poly Trackrabbits Invitational (Long Beach Poly HS)

03/07 (Saturday) - Griffin Relays (Los Alamitos HS)

03/13 - 03/14 (Friday - Saturday) - Redondo Nike Festival (Redondo HS)

03/17 (Tuesday) - Wilson Dual Meet (Wilson HS)

03/20 - 03/21 (Friday - Saturday) - California Relays (Wilson HS)

03/20 - 03/21 (Friday - Saturday) - Chandler Rotary (Arizona)

03/25 (Wednesday) - Compton/Jordan Dual Meet (Poly HS)

03/28 (Saturday) - Azusa Meet of Champions (Azusa Pacific University)

TBD (Saturday) - Paramount Relays (Paramount HS)

04/01 (Wednesday) - Millikan Dual Meet (Millikan HS)

04/03 - 04/04 (Friday - Saturday) Trabuco Hills Invitational (Trabuco Hills HS)

04/08 (Wednesday) - Cabrillo Dual Meet (Cabrillo HS)

04/10 - 04/11 (Friday - Saturday) Arcadia Invitational (Arcadia HS)

04/11 (Saturday) - Irvine Distance Carnival (Irvine)

04/17 - 04/18 (Friday - Saturday) Mt. Sac Relays (El Camino College)

04/18 (Saturday) - OC Meet of Champions (Mission Viejo)

04/22 (Wednesday) - Lakewood Dual Meet (Poly HS)

04/24 (Friday) - Big West FR/SO Championship (Wilson HS)

04/29 (Tuesday) - Moore League Prelims (Wilson HS)

05/01 (Friday) - Moore League Finals (Wilson HS)

Post Season:

05/09 (Saturday) - CIF Prelims (Trabuco Hills HS)

05/16 (Saturday) - CIF Finals (El Camino College)

05/23 (Saturday) - Masters Meet (El Camino College)

05/29 - 05/30 (Friday - Saturday) State Championship - Buchanan HS, Clovis, CA

06/04 (Thursday) - Track Family Banquet (Poly HS)

06/06 (Saturday) - Team Skating Party

2019 XC Schedule: Updated 8/25

PRE-SEASON:

08/24 (Saturday) - Long Beach Poly Bun Run (Los Cerritos Park) *Results Uploaded*

SEASON: (Preliminary race schedule, subject to change. Please note athletes may not run in every meet.)

08/31 (Saturday) - The Great Cow Run (Don Knabe Community Regional Park -aka- Cerritos Regional, Cerritos)

09/14 (Saturday)-  Laguna Hills Invitational (Laguna Beach)

09/21 (Saturday) - Woodbridge Invitational (Silverlakes Sports Complex, Corona)

10/01 (Tuesday) - Moore League Cluster #1 (El Dordado Park, Long Beach)

10/04 (Friday)- Palos Verdes Invitational

10/15 (Tuesday) - Moore League Cluster #2 (Discovery Well Park, Signal Hill) 

10/26 (Saturday) - Mt. SAC Invitational (Mt. San Antonio College, Walnut)

11/06 (Wednesday) - Moore League Finals (Heartwell Park, Long Beach)

11/09 (Saturday)- Mile Madness Yall Comers (Long Beach Poly) (Non-Varsity)

POST-SEASON:

11/16 (Saturday) - CIF Prelims (Riverside CIF XC Course, Riverside) - CIF Team

11/23 (Saturday) - CIF Finals (Riverside CIF XC Course, Riverside) - CIF Team

11/30 (Saturday) - CA State Championship (Woodward Park, Fresno) - CIF Team